PRIVACY POLICY
I. This statement discusses how we acquire, use and disclose your personal information and our
policies and practices for keeping information private and secure. We urge you to review this
policy carefully and to check back periodically for revisions. You can tell when this policy has been
modified by looking at the date that it was last updated at the top of this page.
  • We recognize the importance of protecting the confidentiality of personal data and we are committed to protecting it in accordance with all applicable legal requirements.
  • CMS Migration complies with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in relation to its commercial activities;
  • We are committed to working with our customers to obtain a fair resolution of any complaint or concern about privacy.
II.Personal Identifiable Information
  • We have implemented reasonable precautions to ensure that your personally identifiable information is retained in a secure fashion and protected against loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. We utilize, firewalls and intrusion detection systems to keep your data safe. We only permit authorized employees to access your personally identifiable information and they may use it only for authorized business purposes]. As effective as our safeguards may be, no security system is completely impenetrable, so we cannot guarantee the absolute security of our database, nor can we guarantee that the personally identifiable information you supply won’t be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet
  • We will not sell or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to another party for any purpose other than to provide the services that you request. In the unlikely event that assets relating to our site are sold or transferred to another party, your personally identifiable information may be transferred to this acquiring entity. Finally, we may disclose your personally identifiable information to third parties if we believe that we are required to do so in order to comply with law (including in response to court orders and subpoenas).
  • When we temporarily provide personal information to companies or Government bodies who perform services for us, such as translations, insurance, business acquisitions immigration department, medicals and police reports we require those companies to protect your personal information as diligently as we do.
  • Generally, CMS Migration will collect personal information directly from you, and only to the extent necessary to provide a service you have requested from us. We may collect personal information from you when:you fill in an application form; deal with us over the telephone; e-mail us; ask us to contact you after visiting our web site; or have contact with us in person.
III. Non Personal-Identifiable Information
  •  If you do nothing during your visit but browse through the web site, do searches, read pages, or download information, we will automatically gather and store certain information about your visit that does not identify you personally (“non personally-identifiable information”).
  • Non personally-identifiable information may include IP address, the domain name and browser that you use to access the internet, the pages that you visited on our site and the address of the website that you visited immediately prior to visiting our site.
  • We use non personally-identifiable information to help us make our site more useful to visitors and to learn about the number of visitors to our site,the part of the site they are interested in, how long they use the site, and the types of technology our visitors use.
  • WE DO NOT TRACK OR RECORD INFORMATION ABOUT THE IDENTITY OF INDIVIDUALS AND THEIR VISITS TO OUR WEBSITE. Our website includes links to other websites (“linked sites”). In providing access to these linked sites, we are by no means endorsing their products or services. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of the linked sites and expressly disclaim all responsibility and liability associated with your use of the linked sites.We recommend that you review the privacy statements posted on those sites and understand their policies on using and disclosing personal information.
  • We do not collect, store, or disclose information about children under the age of 18 without parental consent. If we receive information from a child that we know to be under the age of 18, we will use that information only to inform the child that we require parental consent.
IV. Information sharing
We have a strict duty to maintain the privacy of all personal information we hold about you. However, certain exceptions do apply. For example, where disclosure of your personal
information is:
  • Required by law, Disclosure to various government departments and agencies such as the Australian Department of immigration, Taxation Office, Centrelink Child Support Agency, or disclosure to courts under subpoena
  • Consent Your consent may be implied or express and it may also be verbal or written.
V. Information security
CMS Migration is committed to keeping your trust by protecting and securing your personal
information. We employ appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures to protect
personal information from unauthorised disclosure, loss, misuse or alteration.
We limit access to personal information to individuals with a business need consistent with
the reason the information was provided. We keep personal information only for as long as it
is required for business purposes or by the law.
CMS Migration
Migrate to Australia

Get 5% Discount, Apply Now!

Fill up the form and Get 5% Discount! Our team will respond as soon as possible.

Thank you. For Fast Response Kindly Whatsapp Us +6019 673 9963

× Whatsapp Us